IPMU 2006 - Organization
Honorary President
Lotfi A. Zadeh |
|
University of California, Berkeley, USA |
Chairpersons
Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier |
|
CNRS-LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Ronald R. Yager |
|
Machine Intelligence Institute, IONA College, USA |
Special Advisers Committee
A. Billot (France) |
A. Capotorti (Italy) |
G. Cohen (France) |
G. Coletti (Italy) |
M. Delgado (Spain) |
L. Foulloy (France) |
S. Galichet (France) |
J. Gutierrez-Rios (Spain) |
M.-T. Lamata (Spain) |
L. Magdalena (Spain) |
G. Mauris (France) |
L. Saitta (Italy) |
E. Trillas (Spain) |
L. Valverde (Spain) |
J. Verdegay (Spain) |
M.-A. Vila (Spain) |
International Program Committee
J. Aczel (Canada) |
A. Appriou (France) |
J. Baldwin (UK) |
H. Berenji (USA) |
Z.Z. Bien (Korea) |
I. Bloch (France) |
P. Bonissone (USA) |
P. Borne (France) |
P. Bosc (France) |
R. Casadio (Italy) |
G. Chen (China) |
V. Cross (USA) |
B. De Baets (Belgium) |
G. De Cooman (Belgium) |
T. Denoeux (France) |
A. Di Nola (Italy) |
A. Doucet (France) |
D. Dubois (France) |
F. Esteva (Spain) |
M. Fedrizzi (Italy) |
C. Fluhr (France) |
J. Fodor (Hungary) |
P. Gallinari (France) |
M.A. Gil (Spain) |
F. Gomide (Brazil) |
M. Grabisch (France) |
S. Grossberg (USA) |
P. Hajek (Czech Republic) |
L. Hall (USA) |
F. Herrera (Spain) |
K. Hirota (Japan) |
M-C. Jaulent (France) |
J. Kacprzyk (Poland) |
A. Kandel (USA) |
E.P. Klement (Austria) |
L. Koczy (Hungary) |
V. Kreinovich (USA) |
R. Kruse (Germany) |
H. Kyburg (USA) |
H. Larsen (Denmark) |
H. Maître (France) |
J.-F.Marcotorchino (France) |
T. Martin (UK) |
P. Melin (Mexico) |
J. Mendel (USA) |
R. Mesiar (Slovakia) |
S. Moral (Spain) |
H.T. Nguyen (USA) |
S. Ovchinnikov (USA) |
G. Pasi (Italy) |
W. Pedrycz (Canada) |
J. Pitrat (France) |
V. Piuri (Italy) |
H. Prade (France) |
A. Ralescu (USA) |
D. Ralescu (USA) |
M. Ramdani (Maroc) |
D. Ruan (Belgium) |
E. Ruspini (USA) |
D. Rutkowska (Poland) |
S. Sandri (Brasil) |
E. Sanchez (France) |
R. Scozzafava (Italy) |
G. Shafer (USA) |
P. Shenoy (USA) |
P. Smets (Belgium) |
P. Sobrevilla (Spain) |
M. Sugeno (Japan) |
E. Szmidt (Poland) |
S. Termini (Italy) |
I.B. Turksen (Canada) |
Z. Wang (USA) |
M. Wooldridge (UK) |
H. Zimmermann (Germany) |
J. Zurada (USA) |
Organizing Committee
Christophe Marsala |
co-chair |
LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Maria Rifqi |
co-chair |
LIP6, Université Panthéon-Assas, Paris 2, France |
Herman Akdag |
local arrangements chair |
LIP6, Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France |
Marcin Detyniecki |
publicity chair |
CNRS-LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Ewa Kijak |
technical chair |
LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Nicolas Labroche |
web chair |
LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Anne Laurent |
electronic reviews chair |
LIRMM, Université de Montpellier II, France |
Marie-Jeanne Lesot |
special sessions chair |
LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Jean-François Omhover |
poster sessions chair |
LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France |
Charles Tijus |
publications chair |
Université de Vincennes Saint-Denis, Paris 8, France |
Local Arrangement Committee
Olivier Coucharière |
Marc Damez |
Thanh Ha Dang |
Thomas Delavallade |
Javier Diaz |
Jason Forest |
Vincent Labbé |
Alexandre Lacaste |
Adrien Revault d'Allonnes |
|
|
|